Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak The Full Monte (S & M Cronshaw)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak The Full Monte (S & M Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Tacozajo Ripley Believe Itornot (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Red Hot Chilli Pepper (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Minor of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Beletta At Last (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD RN (Miss A L Butler)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Throdice Ready to Sparkle (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Talgunner Wicked ways (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)