Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 277)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Etaal Lintie Vea Elenis (AI) (A Takei)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Baby in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Milsky Purple Poppy (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)
Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes Saddle Up N Ride (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)