Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak My Belle Mie (Mr and Mrs Cronshaw)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tykabul Its All Good (Ihaka (Hux) Horua)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Syranstaff Devil Went Down (K Senden)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Blue Pixie Dust (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Valgarden Chit Chat (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Chit Chat (Miss V Bowden)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)

Briard
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Loana Tyrion (AI) (M L Yet Foy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Loana Tyrion (AI) (M L Yet Foy)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)