Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 15-Oct-2017 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia The Gambler (Jennifer Robb)
Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia The Gambler (Jennifer Robb)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Wings of Courage (S Phillips)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Spezia The Gambler (Jennifer Robb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Indecentobsession (Sonica van Zyl)
Baby of Breed: Sunskadi Lagertha (Sonica Van zyl)
English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (S Phillips)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Reserve Bitch: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare National Spirit (B Bultitude/ K Smit & S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Adbesare National Spirit (B Bultitude/ K Smit & S Wheatley)
Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rodney Vernon (QLD)
Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Baby of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Dalmatian
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel RN (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)