Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   (Total Entry : 693)

Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 153)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Fuji (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Ice Lily (Monica Scott)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Oscar (Beth Skybinsky / Caitlyn Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tokubetsu Chibimaru (Mrs L Trenwith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Gi Gi (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (N & G Stephen)
Bitch CC: Mokoiastaff strike a pose (N & G Stephen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 134)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Hurry Up Harry (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RE TD (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC) (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation JC (Mrs S Sempel)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation JC (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 97)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Hurtle Myrtle (Jean Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles & R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Baby of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Minor of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)