Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Mar-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Forbes (NSW)   (Total Entry : 536)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon Electric Horseman (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Blizzard Storm in a Teacup (Mr Paul Cootes)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Caperway Star Light (Rosemary Duffy)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest Gimmesomebling (J Yee)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xarnego Niccolo (Mrs B Skilton and Miss Rowena Godbee)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Lady Capulet (Mr S Ryan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Storm in a Teacup (Mr Paul Cootes)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nathan Nacker Tash (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Lyric (Kerry Cannon)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Juicey Fruit (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (S Gilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)
Baby of Breed: Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (S Gilson)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Puppy in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Snow Storm (Ben McPhillamy & Carolyn McLean)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Junior of Breed: Skylarulz Thanx For Comin (Hera Manihera)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sashgar I Want Love (O Black)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Snow Storm (Ben McPhillamy & Carolyn McLean)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Latin Dancer (G Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Over The Limit (Kerry Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Madison's Reach (Ms Annaliesse Teasdel)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Latin Dancer (G Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashlaren Lulu Loves To Limbo (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Griseus Jovitas Numero Uno (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Party Party Party (Al) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Paul Hewitt (QLD) (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon Electric Horseman (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (R & J Matwijow)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Electric Horseman (AI) (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Cru Bollinger (Carol Boulton & Craig Rossiter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Portia (Carol A Boulton)
Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Debonaire (Carol A Boulton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (R & J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Lucky Black Penny (R & J Matwijow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Rosa Ballerina (Rev G Tompkins)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Melcathra I Love Lucy (N D Papworth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Tolazrun Hitmewithurbestshot (M & H Tolar)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Arctic Spirit (Peterson / Peterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Breagha A Knight To Remember (Michelle Grant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cherrylea Alexander Thgreat (Susan Ryan)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Vedamea A Lil Sinsation (V & D Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincona Ruby Tuesday (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Ms A Rial & Ms A Nejal)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Anne Beech)
Baby of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mrbordeaux Quite The Showman (R Deeks & A Turner)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Tilly Devine (R Deeks & A Turner)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hunzeal Lionhearted Glorias (Anne-Maree Docherty & Amasha Caffyn)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Mr Bo Jangles (K Burge / S & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Lepride Pretty Boy Floyd (Gail Skinner)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Lady Of Shalott (Gail Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Lepride Pretty Boy Floyd (Gail Skinner)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Glamazon (P Brown & P King)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kajushih Do You Dare (R & R Gill)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)