Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Blanerne Veronica (R Bourke)
Junior Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Clarelly Finbar Furey (Jan Kelly)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) TS Gr Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS N HTM N ET (Penny Windlow)
Junior Neuter of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blanerne Veronica (R Bourke)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Jack Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Robmond Recolection JC TD CA (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN TSDX (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RM TDX (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Borzoi
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation JC (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM N ET (Mrs P Child)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RAE HS S FS S HTM S (T Schumann)

Border Collie
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
Intermediate of Breed: Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy RN (Karen Collis)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust/ Neut & (T) Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock/Bruce Sturrock/Karin Scho)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Rottweiler
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)