Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Elluje Licence To Chill (J & E Henville)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer mr incredible (Ms A Snow)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Elluje Licence To Chill (J & E Henville)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Ms Bonita Meads)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Knightbridge Napoleon Dynamite (R Clark)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Ms Bonita Meads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Licence To Chill (J & E Henville)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Ms Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr Shayne Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryevilla Back By Demand (Mrs D M Ryall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M NEWHOUSE)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer mr incredible (Ms A Snow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (S M Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Aust Bred of Breed: Amdea Royal Guardian (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shandez Blu By You (S M Massey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shandez Thunderstruck (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (S M Massey)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Laspamas Zebediah (S M Massey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (Phillip Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Lucky Charm (Paulene Andrews)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Goody Too Choos at Buffalo (M & S Patterson)
Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Necesseís Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Nights In White Satin (M & S Patterson/N Rule-Steele)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Necesseís Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Baby of Breed: Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Make Mine Mink (Phil/ Kerry & Kelly McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Nights In White Satin (M & S Patterson/N Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Goody Too Choos at Buffalo (M & S Patterson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Skys The Limit (Paulene Andrews)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Mikael of Mikkeli (AI) WPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser / Fitzgerald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: LLandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (Dee Milthorpe)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil U Know Who (M & J Carey)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (A & A T Pearson / Whitaker)

Central Asian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atabrai Menekli Peri (J L Deem)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli Hopf & Yvonne Hopf)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Young Padawan (Mrs S & P Sedgbeer / Mr J & Mrs C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaraiz Private Practice (Mrs A Pearson / Mrs A Whitaker)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots into the woods (K Britten/ M Morrissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots into the woods (K Britten/ M Morrissey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)