Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Open Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Lookingglass Incandescence (Sandra Boyce)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Sandra Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Hit The Lights (Rosemary Duffy)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalkite Laughter On The Breeze (S Spooner/D Marsazl/R Cavanagh)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Shepherd Of Fire (K Oseckas)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whiteheather Mystery Girl (Gabi & Jessica Monagle)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ironklad Shepherd Of Fire (K Oseckas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Brooklyn Roads (pamela gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Against All Odds (Pam Gerrey)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Gary Boardman)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whiteheather Mystery Girl (Gabi & Jessica Monagle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bathgate Butterfly Kisses (Mr G C Douglas)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Billy The Kid (E/M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Adadach Warrior Princess (McMaster/ Hesketh)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (A & J O'Flynn)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Gold Rush (William Mackander)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (A & J O'Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Star Anniese (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adadach Warrior Princess (McMaster/ Hesketh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leanr Pb Brightlites Of Seoul (L K & Mrs R G Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clearidge Spanish Lace (N Nicolson)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S and A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman & G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Everlasting Temptation (Mr D Gilson & Miss T Simpson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Aust Bred of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (Ms J M Kernot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikobishunde Auspicious Abbey (N & M Kirkham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Nikobishunde Elektrik Dreams (N & M Kirkham)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Peerielee Colours Of The Wind (Mrs Allison Begnell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Granpaws Tears And Rain (J Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Izmail The Black Fort (AI) (Marina Gutenev)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust & Am Ch Couture & Sharbelle's Atomic Bomb (Imp USA) (Jennifer Dally)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (Samantha Cartwright)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (Donna Whillock)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parkwell Argos (A J Parker)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Couture & Sharbelle's Atomic Bomb (Imp USA) (Jennifer Dally)
Baby of Breed: Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (Samantha Cartwright)
Baby of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)