Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Runner Up in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Igmajik playtimes over (Miss S Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Trick or Treat (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Viperstaff Bewitched (B /C & B Sommer/ M & H Jenneys)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Intermediate of Breed: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) RN (Ms Tanya Martyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baradav Out N About CD RAE (Tanya Martyn)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilybel Rumor Has It (A Douglass)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Milollylabs Canasta (Colleen Baker)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistypoint Catcha Falling Star (Mrs S Threlfall)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ooh La La (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Cool Sadie (J & D Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente La Boheme (AI) (Scarlett Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Cool Sadie (J & D Wilders)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: British Bulldog
Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Ticol My Cookie Monster (Angela Misell)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shislienazit Princess Rosalie (Elizabeth O'Reilly)