Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   (Total Entry : 392)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Runner Up in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Kimissa Blakhawk (R & M Clancy)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Open Neuter in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Kimissa Blakhawk (R & M Clancy)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Blakhawk (R & M Clancy)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barad Baxter Bread Baker (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Sapphire (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Diamonz Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Single White Female (Jenny Williams)
Minor of Breed: Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dual Ch / Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (A Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Black Rose (M Anderson & C Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Taufield Golden Prize (Debbie Schaeller)
Minor of Breed: Wanora Drovers Dream (Debbie Schaeller)
Puppy of Breed: Wanora The Drovers Daughter (Lauren Schaeller)
Junior of Breed: Wanora So Fabulous (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC: Wildenfox Rubyann Matilda (Elizabeth Sykes)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mathi lonestar lesley (Richard Laurier)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch / Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (A Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith / Kirsten Price)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

English Setter
Junior of Breed: Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Heavens Above (Amber O'Flynn)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith / Kirsten Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Queen O Hearts (Agnes Pali)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Baghdad Arabian Knight (J & R Klok / P Bockman Chato)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Black Tie Affair (Mrs J Casperson-Quinn & Mr G Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Warlock (Bear Paintain)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Warlock (Bear Paintain)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachambre Ruby Fortune (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Puppy of Breed: Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Holmchappell Marceau (Imp UK) (Mrs J Quinn)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Black Tie Affair (Mrs J Casperson-Quinn & Mr G Markotany)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baghdad Arabian Knight (J & R Klok / P Bockman Chato)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bazia Bacowa z Banciarni (Imp Pol) (T & A Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust CH Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Phantom Wish (L Mills)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Tinaru Lady In Red (M Cross)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roadsend Dancing Fires (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Ableflow Kismets Tale (P & J Marshall)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Dreams Come True (Yvette Rolfe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Phantom Wish (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dagolas Ystava (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Dagolas Zeena (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bazia Bacowa z Banciarni (Imp Pol) (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Simple Pleasures (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby of Breed: Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Janis Joplin (Mr S Brinkworth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chienparadis Angelika (Debbie Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Chienparadis Capricornia (Debbie Marshall)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Blakesims Kanyemba Kelly (N & D Blakeborough)
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Stop At Nothing (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Imperial Harmony (K Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Secret Agent (M Burton & N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Grand Illusion (Mandav Kennels)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Grand Illusion (Mandav Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Vonmagna Negus (J Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)