Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 473)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Open Neuter in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Kimissa Blakhawk (R & M Clancy)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Blakhawk (R & M Clancy)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Sapphire (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Diamonz Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Single White Female (Jenny Williams)
Minor of Breed: Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Juicy Julep (Imp NZ) (M & A Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dual Ch / Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (A Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Black Rose (M Anderson & C Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Taufield Golden Prize (Debbie Schaeller)
Minor of Breed: Wanora Drovers Dream (Debbie Schaeller)
Puppy of Breed: Wanora The Drovers Daughter (Lauren Schaeller)
Junior of Breed: Wanora So Fabulous (Debbie Schaeller)
Open of Breed: Wanora Last Gem (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC: Wildenfox Rubyann Matilda (Elizabeth Sykes)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Intermediate of Breed: Mathi lonestar lesley (Richard Laurier)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch / Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (A Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Juicy Julep (Imp NZ) (M & A Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Whitebriar Jeopardy (Imp NZ) (M & A Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith / Kirsten Price)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Queen O Hearts (Agnes Pali)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Rhapsody in Blue (D J & C Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

English Setter
Junior of Breed: Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Heavens Above (Amber O'Flynn)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith / Kirsten Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Queen O Hearts (Agnes Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & DK UCh Whistlewood's Acey Mac (Imp DK) (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xkaliba La Milady Model (N E Weeks)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachambre Ruby Fortune (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Puppy of Breed: Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Albion Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Holmchappell Marceau (Imp UK) (Mrs J Quinn)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Black Tie Affair (Mrs J Casperson-Quinn & Mr G Markotany)

Saluki
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordadream Crystal Sensation (Miss M West)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Ferona Dreams Come True (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Blue Cavier (Stephen Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / C & R Foster)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roadsend Dancing Fires (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Private Dancer (M & S Goulding)
Baby of Breed: Bordadream Crystal Sensation (Miss M West)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Dreams Come True (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Phantom Wish (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dagolas Zeena (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pasztor Letz Party (R & M Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poolibear Sweet Constellation (Roger & Margaret Matthews)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC: Shelbrae Swedish Rose (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Auslander Kill to Get Crimson (P Williams & J Seary)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Janis Joplin (Mr S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Auslander Kill to Get Crimson (P Williams & J Seary)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Chienparadis Capricornia (Debbie Marshall)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rottgennesis Kanyemba Von Quebex (Imp UK) (N & D Blakeborough)
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Stop At Nothing (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Miami Princess (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)
Minor of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rischale Aretha at Morvern (Imp UK) (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonmagna Negus (J Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)