Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-May-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Anastasia Talking (Mr J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shochi Danny Boy (Janice Houston)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Erica Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Minor of Breed: Casmai Th Great Affair (Mrs C Cathcart)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tilcha Pretty woman (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Double (Denise Leo)
Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Done Deal (Denise Leo)
Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dusted in Gold (Denise Leo)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Quishu Sea Mist (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Nelclarice Maximum Power (Mr A C & Mrs H J White)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Atzlon Memorise (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Baby of Breed: Feywild Destany Child (M Chambers & S Finney)
Puppy of Breed: Tanteen Lookin For Trouble (Suzette Woodruffe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Wickety Wack (K & F Willox)
Puppy of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Otwaymist Cartier (Mr A & Mrs H White)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amfolk Carma (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Sevilara Betcha Booty (Sevilara Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Heart Of Gold (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Playing For Keeps (Goldshyne Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Ballyoran Tell Her About It (Ann Byrne)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Magical Mystery (Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larbellah Take The Lead (Beaucroft Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaucroft Victoria Secret (Beaucroft Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Heart Of Gold (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Playing For Keeps (Goldshyne Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gwyndara Its Raining Men (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)
Junior of Breed: Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tails (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Am Gr/Jap Ch Belisarious JP Starship (Imp JPN) (K Sneath / M Ozeki & Y Sakamoto)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Kaught At The Borda (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Once Upon A Time (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Takimbre Noble Warrior (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Stobar Quentin (Lakamari kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dragon Warrior (Sam Templeton)
Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Captured My Heart (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Mucho Costo (AI) (Estrik Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel u shud b solucky (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Rocki Mtn Hi (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takimbre Noble Warrior (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aljudan kwinella (Mr I Austin)
Baby of Breed: Stobar Quentin (Lakamari kennels)
Minor of Breed: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB: Delkit Lyka Miss (Shelly Diegan & A Kerr)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Swordsmans Tale (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Catch Me Ifu Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Baby of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Red Hot Design CCD (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Dark Beauty (Imp NZ) (Jo Jennings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (R & S Willie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Look Into It (N & J Perkins)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eterno Florence (G & D Carter)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend Over Nite Sensation (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mr S P & Mrs J LBristow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Connalpie Promised Land (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Hows The Serenity (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Rain Dance (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade (Samantha Hulme)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)

Boston Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Kizzmaarz (I & M Woodhouse)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderfire Set In Stone (Gayle Revill)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Norbu Nakpo (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sintee Star Billing (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)