Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

24-Jun-18 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
23-Jun-18 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
22-Jun-18 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
21-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Mar-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
5-Mar-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW1) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW2) (QLD) Group 2, 3
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
19-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 2, 4
6-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
5-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 6
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 2
3-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
8-Mar-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
7-Mar-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Bangalow Agricultural & Industrial Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
21-Sep-14 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
20-Sep-14 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
19-Sep-14 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-14 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
2-Aug-14 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
2-Aug-14 Pine Rivers A H & I Association (QLD) Group 1
29-Jun-14 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
11-May-14 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 1
10-May-14 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 7
10-May-14 Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Jul-13 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
6-Jul-13 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
5-Jul-13 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
19-May-13 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
18-May-13 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
4-May-13 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3
9-Dec-12 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
8-Dec-12 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
7-Dec-12 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
18-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
17-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Oct-12 Chihuahua Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
9-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
8-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
22-Jul-12 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (TAS) Group 6, 7
22-Jul-12 Tasmanian Kennel Club (Gold Show) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
15-Jul-12 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
14-Jul-12 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
17-Jun-12 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) General Specials
3-Jun-12 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
2-Jun-12 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
2-Jun-12 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6
19-May-12 Hills District Kennel and Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
22-Apr-12 The WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) General Specials
14-Apr-12 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
7-Apr-12 Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
18-Mar-12 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
17-Mar-12 Tunbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
4-Feb-12 Moriseet-Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) General Specials