Bangalow Agricultural & Industrial Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Nov-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   (Total Entry : 311)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Ima Cheeky Chi (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Guwali Lets Elope (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Keast (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Ima Cheeky Chi (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ima Cheeky Chi (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Sharwil Foxy Lady (S Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Cornelius (Fran Kinnear)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
Baby of Breed: Sharwil Foxy Lady (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Guwali Lets Elope (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Labraddell Macy Grace (Carol Olive)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Larona Twirl For Effect (AI) (R Arnott & S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Labraddell Macy Grace (Carol Olive)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bonnsway Time Warp (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Res Dog CC: Labraddell All Star (AI) (Carol Olive)
Baby of Breed: Guwali Lets Elope (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (AI) (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Keast (NSW) (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Twyborn Joy of Life (Imp) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Clarence (Mandy Sansom)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Suzanne Montgomery (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowmyth Special Edition (Melitta Armstrong)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)