Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-May-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Checkerboard Bound For Glory (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Doreef Phantom Ov The Opera (F Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shochi Tamba (Janice Houston)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Idesia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanden Finn Maccool (Mr T Murray and Mrs S Bingham)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tilcha Pretty woman (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Done Deal (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dusted in Gold (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Double (Denise Leo)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Quishu Sea Mist (Quishu Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Atzlon Memorise (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tanteen Lookin For Trouble (Suzette Woodruffe)
Baby of Breed: Feywild Destany Child (M Chambers & S Finney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust CH Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Devil Woman (Miss E Warren)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amfolk Carma (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevilara Betcha Booty (Sevilara Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Ballyoran Tell Her About It (Ann Byrne)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gwyndara Its Raining Men (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)
Junior of Breed: Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Sanmar Fiddledee Dee (Carmel Carew)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Am Gr/Jap Ch Belisarious JP Starship (Imp JPN) (K Sneath / M Ozeki & Y Sakamoto)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Kaught At The Borda (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobite Braemhor (Pam Moffitt)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Toriavic Byshilston (AI) (Shilston Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Delkit Lyka Miss (Shelly Diegan & A Kerr)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Studholme Mallee Ghost (Ms E Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shilston Meant To Be (Shilston Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Toriavic Byshilston (AI) (Shilston Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC: Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)

Briard
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel u shud b solucky (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Rocki Mtn Hi (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Stobar Quentin (Lakamari kennels)
Minor of Breed: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)
Junior of Breed: Aljudan kwinella (Mr I Austin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delkit Lyka Miss (Shelly Diegan & A Kerr)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Swordsmans Tale (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Volane The Juggernaut (Warren Bridgewater)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Bev Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Connalpie Promised Land (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Hows The Serenity (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareine Secret Rendezvous (P & M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Silver Shadow (Stephanie / Rebecca & Paul Ferrier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Checkerboard Bound For Glory (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowbull Our Oklahoma (Mr & Mrs D Seivers)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Checkerboard Bound For Glory (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bullecourt Sovereign (Vicki Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon Damn Right I'm White (Imp NZ) (Rebecca Marshall / Anya Trainor)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Norbu Nakpo (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sintee Star Billing (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beltzu Headline News (B Heerseem & M Obrien)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)