Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & Jnr Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rock Star (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Leisureview Ellynblount (Susan Potter)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow The Wicked Elf (J Nash / M Magnayon)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Leisureview Ellynblount (Susan Potter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Rags To Riches (AI) (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kelzarki Like a Boss (N Conroy & L Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Ellynblount (Susan Potter)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Terzetto (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Le Jardin D Amour (Mr S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yakee a Nugget of Platinum (Imp UK) (Jonathon Nash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Baby of Breed: Athalow The Wicked Elf (J Nash / M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Now That's A Knife (R Purches & P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)
Baby of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Bullytiger Little Zeus (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullytiger qtee rises (Natalie Hughes)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC: Quantumstaff Diamonds r Foreva (James White & Leigh Berwick-Wolff)
Baby of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Carnmellis The Frisco Kid at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters/Goold/King)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Ms Amanda Bray)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Blue Legend (Royoni Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Royoni Ahead In Looks (Royoni Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Ms Amanda Bray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Cupids Arrow (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M Borg)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Knusprig More Than This (AI) (A N Teasdel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Knusprig Madam Butterfly (AI) (A N Teasdel)
Baby of Breed: Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis The Frisco Kid at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters/Goold/King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Kerrygold (AI) (S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & Jnr Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rock Star (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Kerrygold (AI) (S Gendle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Jnr Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rock Star (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zurk Primrose (L R Kruse)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Sweeten The Deal (R Kelly & K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon -Zammit/Dr R Zammit/B Vesel-Dodds/K Krumpe/F Methelis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Cause UR Amazing (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Liz of Finlandia (L Mills)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Anything Goes (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon -Zammit/Dr R Zammit/B Vesel-Dodds/K Krumpe/F Methelis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Doenitz Storm Trouper (G Knight & S Gani)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tribocie Kamikaze of Fujin (Ekin & Ashley Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor of Breed: Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Nothin like A Dame (M Lyons & M Lees)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Storm Trouper (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Grand Dame Ov Dashva (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf as Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Storm Chaser (J & Y Faber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)