Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-May-2016 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Champion Class in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Vemer (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Champion Class in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Korgil the stroke of twelve (B Mcalpine)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)

Lowchen
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Chris John (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
Champion Class in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)

Jack Russell Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Waite (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Champion Class in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Carvancriver Archie (Kirsty Houston)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Just A Whisper (AI) (Alison Cox & Keith Jefferies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Finnish Spitz
Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (R Telfer)

Bloodhound
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)

Finnish Spitz
Baby of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Queen of Hearts (R & R Wallis)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Wirramirra (Mrs J Ryan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gerald Munro (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Champion Class in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (G J & L E Clarke)

Rottweiler
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Sum Ozi Talent (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (Alisha Watson)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Champion Class in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (V Robertson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Sweet Soul Singer (Coralie Porter)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (V Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Firemans Spekld Shadow (Jalorca Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels)