Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Where's Wally (Meken Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Open of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno RN ET (Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Drymartini Shaknotstird (Kim Haddon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)
Minor of Breed: Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Belinda White & Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang The Greatest Showman (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chill Factor (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rosherville Letts Do It Again (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klausnkesh Son of a Gun (Therese Corbett/Charmaine Walker)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Double the Money (P & D Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Spell Breaker (D&V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Autumn Colour Cascade (S Whymark & S Hine)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Aust Bred of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
CIB DK/FIN/NORD/SE & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Allendell Opals On Fire (R L Ralphs)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (Mr R & Mrs R McKeever)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deviebelle PS Cinnamon Girl (Tracy A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RE (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (Mr R McKeever)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Minor of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright)
Baby of Breed: Orical Karhunlaukka (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Allendell Watch Me (Ralphs & Elliott & Daly)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Opals On Fire (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB DK/FIN/NORD/SE & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
NRCA & Aust Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah ET TDX (D Ayton / L Russell / N Phillips)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Clancy Downunder (Mrs Bernadette Russell)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NRCA & Aust Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah ET TDX (D Ayton / L Russell / N Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Yukan Kori No Shojo (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Lecarbul La Petite Vegas (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Irish & Aust Ch KesaSonas Little LeCarbul (Imp IRE) (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Lecarbul La Petite Vegas (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)