Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Kallitha San Sebastian (AI) (Anthony Porombka & Marjorie Rayner)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dual Ch (Neuter) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TDX JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Sweet Angel (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cavhill Baileys Inthe Moonlite (Wilson & Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TDX JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Heart and Desire (E G & P J Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tupishka Gunna Get Toasted (Mrs P Cassidy)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Mac Rae (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talshae Sasanache Blueprint (Robert & Kerry Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Sunskadi Ragner (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Good Will Hunting (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Ziggy Dancer (C Forsyth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Mac Rae (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Chemical Romance (N Rule Steele)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L&H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Basset Hound
Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Junior of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni Maxwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Chemical Romance (N Rule Steele)
Minor of Breed: Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Somieblue Ella Enchanted (T Hessenberger/ S Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughstock Friends in low places (J & J Hockey)
Junior of Breed: Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weedram the Stormy Dragon (Miss F Philp)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Crystal Opal (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hillmagic Black Shiraz (Ms Julie T Cutts)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Kanari No Hana (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Quite Alluring (M & J Carey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bocsavil Quest for Success (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Minor of Breed: GrizzMuffley Groovy Potential (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Intrnationl Lover (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Central Asian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alabai Sahra (Ms Julie Deem)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Kanari No Hana (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kallitha San Sebastian (AI) (Anthony Porombka & Marjorie Rayner)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots In The Sky At Night (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Lion Heart (R Sheridan-McVicar)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Katasia A Happy Chappy (Xyrus Militar)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Piper Hiedseick (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots In The Sky At Night (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Try It My Way (Llancarfan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Herdit Onthgrapevin (AI) (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallitha San Sebastian (AI) (Anthony Porombka & Marjorie Rayner)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)