Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   (Total Entry : 684)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Runner Up in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin)
Puppy in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Vegemite (AI) (John Bink)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Open Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hugapug Missing In Manhattan (Hugapug Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Simias Set Em Up (Mrs K Aitken)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Ima Wicked One (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Born To Be Wild (M Chalmers)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hashki Maybe I'm Magic (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Snakes N Ladders (Philip Willliams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanashar Taimani (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Sapphire (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (I J Hinde & J Dickinson Franks)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Foxie Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Tupishka Totally Toasted (Pat Cassidy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Arderne Miss Glamour (K Dodds)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hugapug Missing In Manhattan (Hugapug Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills / Frances Strover)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
X-Pected Dine Mites She's On Fire (Imp NOR) (Ms Janene Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Black Rose (M Anderson & C Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping In (Sharon Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush / Carol Krawczyk)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lorroy Lets Party (Mrs J A Dickinson Franks)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Eric Clapton (Mrs J Clifford)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: X-Pected Dine Mites She's On Fire (Imp NOR) (Ms Janene Maxwell)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Thyme To Be Hot (Dr C Day)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Bubble and Squeak (Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)
Puppy of Breed: Wanmirri Callen With Benefits (R Chandler & R Davis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Let Play Games (R Chandler/R Davis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills / Frances Strover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Tru Blue Aussie Boy (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uwish I Was a Punk Rocker (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Minor of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Fifty Shades Of Black (Tammy Stephens)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Im Up For Play (Christine Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Neverending (Mrs Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alhambra Simon Cowell (Michael and Kate Keely)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martygold Wing Commander (Mrs Coleen Stirton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Ianthe (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Blow My Whistle (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Warlock (Bear Paintain)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Vegemite (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nilite John O'Brien (Kylie Raines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Acovagem Freckles (Kylie Raines)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)

Norwegian Elkhound
Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej SupaNova (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Keeper Of The Flame (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Flying Solo (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Lenoapayaz Hadi el Basher (Imp BEL) (A Langford)
Bitch CC: Lilithperi Hadi el Basher (Imp BEL) (A Langford)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele)
Minor of Breed: Bonnymead Ianthe (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Isilwane Blow My Whistle (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Katch Me If You Can (Rhonda Ralphs)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tinaru Lady In Red (M Cross)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Set The Scene Alight (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Harmony N Blue (Ana Richardson & Thomas Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Roadsend Dancing Fires (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau Don't Blink (AI) (Rowenglen Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Trick Of Light (Mr M & Mrs S Goulding)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Destinys Chasing Stars (AI) (Tehya Border Collies)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry harry Potter (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Success (C Fitzgerald & K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Katch Me If You Can (Rhonda Ralphs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pasztor Letz Party (R & M Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poolibear Field of Poppies (Roger & Margaret Matthews)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Simple Pleasures (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Branbern Dark Windsor (Brand / Fisher / Hodgson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Defraitas Guyana (Sean Defeitas)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Kelly (N & D Blakeborough)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Apolar Nordic King OSky Forger (S Samuelsson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Secret Agent (M Burton & N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Desaran Charmed Perfection (Olivia Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway XFactored (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway XFactored (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rischale Aretha at Morvern (Imp UK) (Angela McInnes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Just The Way You Are (Belinda Heersema/Joanne Collins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)