Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Camac (SA)   (Total Entry : 707)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Runner Up in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Open Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Absolutely Amazing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Ima Wicked One (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Leisureview Anne OTaransay (A J & C E Kaspura)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Snakes N Ladders (Philip Willliams)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Maybe I'm Magic (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanashar Taimani (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Sapphire (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Foxie Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Tupishka Toasted Toffee (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Arderne Miss Glamour (K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hugapug Missing In Manhattan (Hugapug Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Busy (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills / Frances Strover)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping In (Sharon Gilkison)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Let Play Games (R Chandler/R Davis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitiki (Mr M Anderson & Mrs Karen Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Black Rose (M Anderson & C Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping In (Sharon Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush / Carol Krawczyk)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benannand Time To Dream (Greg & Lyn Chapman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter)
Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Eric Clapton (Mrs J Clifford)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: X-Pected Dine Mites She's On Fire (Imp NOR) (Ms Janene Maxwell)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Let Play Games (R Chandler/R Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Mary Queen Of Scott (R Chandler/R Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Wanmirri Callen With Benefits (R Chandler & R Davis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills / Frances Strover)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Moulyn Rouge (Keely & McFadden)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Minor of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Im Up For Play (Christine Kelly)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orwin Funtime Freddie (M Cross)
Junior of Breed: Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alhambra Simon Cowell (Michael and Kate Keely)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Goldbrior Be It In Fine Style (N Kay and L Olsen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martygold Wing Commander (Mrs Coleen Stirton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS) (Group Entry : 105)

Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & DK UCh Whistlewood's Acey Mac (Imp DK) (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xkaliba La Milady Model (N E Weeks)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Vegemite (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Intermediate of Breed: Acovagem Freckles (Kylie Raines)
Open of Breed: Nilite John O'Brien (Kylie Raines)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej SupaNova (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Isilwane Keeper Of The Flame (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Flying Solo (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lenoapayaz Hadi el Basher (Imp BEL) (A Langford)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan It Started With A Kiss (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinaru Aussie Battler (T Dixon)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Set The Scene Alight (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Harmony N Blue (Ana Richardson & Thomas Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau Don't Blink (AI) (Rowenglen Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry harry Potter (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Success (C Fitzgerald & K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Katch Me If You Can (Rhonda Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pasztor Letz Party (R & M Matthews)
Junior of Breed: Poolibear Field of Poppies (Roger & Margaret Matthews)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Simple Pleasures (Nicole Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Behind Closed Doors (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Branbern Dark Windsor (Brand / Fisher / Hodgson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Kelly (N & D Blakeborough)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Apolar Nordic King OSky Forger (S Samuelsson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avalanches Astro Starnavigator (Steven Curtotti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Desaran Charmed Perfection (Olivia Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chowzen Rosso Toro (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare ET RN (Ms R Woiwade)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Black Harley ET (S & B Barr)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey)
Baby of Breed: Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)
Minor of Breed: Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Just The Way You Are (Belinda Heersema/Joanne Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)