Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-May-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Terrier
Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Zatini Diamond In The Ruff (T Stephens)
Puppy in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith /& Mrs C Nugent)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Qeltynn Started Witha Whisper (Hannah Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavhill Girl on Fire (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tupishka Gunna Get Toasted (Mrs P Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Pug
Wuhana Game Set N Smash (Amanda Stapleton)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavhill Girl on Fire (K & M Munro)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Tazzy Devil (P & A Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Xanadu (Mrs S Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Tupishka Gunna Get Toasted (Mrs P Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Posmo sizzling hot parti (Sonia wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Minor of Breed: Wuhana Game Set N Smash (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Queen Bey (Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Maisie (Anita-Kaye Malby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Wagson Eclipse (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus You Only Live Twice (AI) (A Pali)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tikimi Organised Crime (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus You Only Live Twice (AI) (A Pali)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Zatini Diamond In The Ruff (T Stephens)
Minor in Group: Finnish Spitz
Eurabbie Unikko (R J Mayo-Ramsay)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Pankaja (Debra Huon & Tammy Stephens)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eurabbie Unikko (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Lust in London (L Foldi & N J Rule Steel)
Baby of Breed: Zatini Diamond In The Ruff (T Stephens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (S Nicholas)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landmaster Proud Mary (D Gunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S & A Curran)
Minor of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amakhosi Bush Magic HSAs (J & S Reilly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Cast a Cheeky Glance PT (Jessica & Sean Reilly)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Crystaleye Love Me Like You Do (Cathy Nugent)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Started Witha Whisper (Hannah Kelly)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith /& Mrs C Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eiramor Kensey Snowflake (Silversuisse Kennel / S Brunskill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf Santiago (Stuart Presland/ David & Susan Goldstein)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southrnwolf Santiago (Stuart Presland/ David & Susan Goldstein)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Vroom Vroom (K Neumann)
Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull One Way Or Another (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hiworx Big Show (Ms N Tetley / Mr L Bezzina & Miss R Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha Blue Moon (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me (J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris CCD RN (Stuart & Bev Barr)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Uptown Funk (Norquay & Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Jett Stream (J Casey / D Sealy & A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphiredanes Issis Arora (AI) (Nuria Armengou Aparicio)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris CCD RN (Stuart & Bev Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bouffant Giddy upGirl (Mrs K Wyers)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elluje Need for Speed (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Fancy (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)