Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-May-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   (Total Entry : 195)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Poppet (George Wallace)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Gemra Magical Mystery Ride (P Abbott)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
State Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Ashblanc Yuletide Prince (Ashlyn Montgomery)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Im Naked So What (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Candellarose Bud (J Paterson)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Raise Your Glass (Cassie Hatfield)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Ashblanc Yuletide Prince (Ashlyn Montgomery)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Raise Your Glass (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Strip Tease (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Frilly Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor of Breed: Casmai Im Naked So What (Cassie Hatfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Casmai Th Great Affair (J Brown)

Papillon
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Phytia Queen Delphia (Shirley Mason)
Junior of Breed: Phytia Buddy on Wood (Shirley Mason)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yysur Andy Winneris (J Paterson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Candellarose Bud (J Paterson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose Scarlet (J Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tooshay Quintessential Firefox (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Moonlyte Madam (R A & M A Herdman)
Minor of Breed: Tyju Cala Frangilistic (Mr Larry Tyrer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra Jokers Rum (P Abbott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's ya Daddy (AI) (Karyn McLennan)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Gemra Whole Lotta Black (P Abbott)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal Royal Goddess (Helaina & Lachlan King)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Got Ya Burnin Up (H Petersen/J Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Alsoloyal Royal Goddess (Helaina & Lachlan King)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's ya Daddy (AI) (Karyn McLennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra Jokers Rum (P Abbott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Special Quest (P Abbott)
Baby of Breed: Gemra Whole Lotta Black (P Abbott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 22)

Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Canobi Sweet Talking Candyman (L Allen & L Watts)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Money Talks (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canobi Sweet Talking Candyman (L Allen & L Watts)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Poppet (George Wallace)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Gemra Magical Mystery Ride (P Abbott)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard A Taste Of Honey (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (Janette Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell & Debbie Appleby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Night Moves (M Goulding / D Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Poppet (George Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Minor of Breed: Gemra Magical Mystery Ride (P Abbott)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard A Taste Of Honey (Mr I & Mrs J Richardson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Flamin Gold (Mrs N Morris)
Puppy in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Mrs N Morris)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Diva (Mrs N Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stockaway Blue Meg (J N Whitehead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Diva (Mrs N Morris)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Flamin Gold (Mrs N Morris)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Woofame Wild Card (Wendy Lucht)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Fair Aisling (Wendy Lucht)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bhuachaille Hi Flyin Tully (Jacki Darnell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Bitter Sweet Symphany (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Cheers Drink To That (Sharon Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzustruck In Wonderland (J Collins)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tzustruck In Wonderland (J Collins)