Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 371)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Puppy in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kitaco Storm Warning (Imp NZ) (J Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jendrika Summer Envy (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Jendrika Legally Blonde (Mrs J Myers)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meltonacres Elcee May (Melissa Vonhof)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Virginia (Mrs C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Destinys Delight (Neil Moy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Ms Tina Turner (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P/ C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Man From Snowy River (S Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Man From Snowy River (S Phillips)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Ellerby One for the Money (B Sakowski)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Marvellous Creation (Ms Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Greyghost Lady In Red (Adam & Kim Scard)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Rapt in This Miss (LH) (Helen Williams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Heaven Sent (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Heaven Sent (Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pixiehounds Shooting Star (L Lockett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashtonleigh Cherry Blossom (Melissa Vonhof)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)
Baby of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Valeighunter Robusta (Denise Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valeighunter Mocha Latte (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Res Bitch CC: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Dancing In The Dark (D Finlay & A Petersen)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumyra New Hope Rising (Ms L Lunney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Dancing In The Dark (D Finlay & A Petersen)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Khaleesi (Charntelle Raffaele)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Catherine Bull)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicourt Don't U Lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Can Ch Aust Ch Draca Fire Star At Blackline (Imp CAN) (S Richie & P Talvinen)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockin Dahous With Reba (K Knight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar Steele The Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar All That I Am (Kellie Poole)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Aust Ch Draca Fire Star At Blackline (Imp CAN) (S Richie & P Talvinen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hikaru Go Awa Yamainusou JP (IMP JPN) (Ms K Jolly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Junior in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Emma See)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K & M Jones-Watson)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Gingerbreed Go Space (Natalia Mozhyn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)