Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr George Ness (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC: YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (Gonnylde Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Defender (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman)
Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Defender (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Steppenwolf Sympathy FTh Devil (AI) (Carmen Milne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Steppenwolf Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (Carmen Milne)
Junior of Breed: Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Shimmer N Shake (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Brittany
Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Junior of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge What A Rush (B Martin)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacshoe Talk to the Paw (Mandy Young & Terry-Anne Keen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Saluki
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Aust Bred in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belesprit Mystical Nights (Michelle Holthouse)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Baby of Breed: Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shyola Resounding Dreams (AI) (Mrs Faith Barry)
Minor of Breed: Shyola Rohlon Drunk (Mrs Faith Barry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Open of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)