South Burnett National Kingaroy (QLD)
Date of Show : 1-May-2015 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Total Entry : 267)
Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Outback Dreams (AI) (Ms L Johnstone)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Cabaret Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Ch Kabova Sharp Shooter (Mrs T L Ohl & Mrs J Williams)
Baby in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell I ll be back (Mrs T L Ohl)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Syon Raise Your Glass (Mrs C Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Dallas (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Sharp Shooter (Mrs T L Ohl & Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell I ll be back (Mrs T L Ohl)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Scarlett Rendezvous (Kathleen O'Donnel)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Franter Red Cherry (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora La Red High Heels (Wanora Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Scarlett Rendezvous (Kathleen O'Donnel)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bailielands Taiscealai (Imp IRL) (Kathleen O'Donnel)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Every Rose Has A Thorn (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)
Wintoppi Sheez Miss Chief (Mrs G Reilly)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Wispan Effigiare Eleganza (Mrs R L Flynn)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (Heather Reynolds)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Cabaret Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Choice Made (J Newbold)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brayroan Choice Made (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Cabaret Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (Heather Reynolds)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wintoppi Sheez Miss Chief (Mrs G Reilly)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Wispan Effigiare Eleganza (Mrs R L Flynn)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Outback Dreams (AI) (Ms L Johnstone)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Jebelmarra Cool Deception (Robyn Thompson)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tianze Shazzam (Jacky Harnett & Jacob Joy)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jebelmarra Cool Deception (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Bekkri Outback Dreams (AI) (Ms L Johnstone)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Minor of Breed: Bunting's (Tocumwal) Postman (Narelle O'Neill)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC: Seablueridge Ruby (Trish Gonzalez)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Sky Lark ET (LaGuardia Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)
Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Sky Lark ET (LaGuardia Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glendawn A Touch In Time (Robyn Thompson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva The Lone Star (L C & R A Seare / C Yate)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva The Lone Star (L C & R A Seare / C Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota For Your Eyes Only (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Ninalou Iggy (Mrs D Ellenden)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ayrmann Danpo Bkablon (G & V Mannion)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Siddhartha Mint Edition (Imp Irl) (G Lawrence/V& G Mannion)