Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   (Total Entry : 394)

Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Debra Jacques (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kokopelii Mystify (Rachel Whiteman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Adams (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) (Group Entry : 60)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Belinda West (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Schnauzer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Emotion in Motion (Dasha Jones)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Jolene On A Roll (Lauren Mckillop-davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mrs C & Mr D de Chaeney)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique On My Own Merits (Robyn Hawke)
Reserve Bitch: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)