Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 433)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
State Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Enchanted Spell (Mrs A Collins & K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: CAB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Baby of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Dreamers Angel (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Drumprintt First Round (Jenny & Roy Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Loot E Licious (Alecia Ugrinic)
State Bred of Breed: Drumprintt First Kiss (Jenny & Roy Hughes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (Imp HUN) (Ms P A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beletta Sugar Flash Rapper (AI) (Jody Hafey)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (Melissa Powell)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (Melissa Powell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)
Junior of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) ET HSAs (Mrs K Winton)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Sugar Flash Rapper (AI) (Jody Hafey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Harlequinn (Stuart & Kylie Leslie)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)
Puppy of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Epanoui Dajavu (M Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bargchain Hits A Vote In Time (Mrs T McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)