Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Feb-2015 (Friday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 145)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Dunne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross)
Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Secret And Lies (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Black Caviar (Susan Tynan)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova View From Th Top (J Williams & B Sorensen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Wanora Kennels)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)
Reserve Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Starlett (Wanora Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Defy The Odds (Judy Glover)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
MacDolly Cantfightthemoonlight (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Lamorna Black Pearl (Jennifer Robb)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: MacDolly Cantfightthemoonlight (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lamorna Black Pearl (Jennifer Robb)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Black Design (Jennifer Robb)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Feldjaeger Defy The Odds (Judy Glover)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach La Chamade (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Kayenne (Mrs R Gersbach)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
State Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Jebelmarra Cool Deception (Robyn Thompson)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Gersndach La Chamade (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Kayenne (Mrs R Gersbach)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Gersndach D Amour (Mrs R Gersbach)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Senturian Cant fight moonlite (M Bounds)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Ylakannella (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Brax (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandelatete Koda (S B Ross)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Whats New Pussycat (T Mobley)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood U Orta See My Dad (Mrs V Tyler / L & D Blumel)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Whats New Pussycat (T Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei I Dream of Gina (Toni Drews)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Raving About Arya (AI) (Merryl Yet Foy)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Reserve Dog & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)