Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   (Total Entry : 255)

Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Dunne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Reserve Bitch: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kadinze River Spirit (Melissa Normoyle)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mi Amore (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo All That Jazz (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)