Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 3-Jun-2017 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Tianna Elliott-Dixon (QLD)
Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Stewart Little (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annemaria McGinn (QLD)
Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Golden Nugget (Holly Rey)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)
Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Neecabe Just One Look (Mrs Catherine Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (Ms K Garrad)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (Mrs T McNab)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant Booty Call (Mrs Russell / Mrs Van Hoe & Ms Turnbull)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux Ready to Rumble (Mr M & Mrs N Finger)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Byanda Lady Brown (Joel Wakefield)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Ready to Rumble (Mr M & Mrs N Finger)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Lady Brown (Joel Wakefield)
Poodle (Standard)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bouffant Booty Call (Mrs Russell / Mrs Van Hoe & Ms Turnbull)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)