Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Dec-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   (Total Entry : 507)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Akita
Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Parker-Brien (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Wilooka From This Moment (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Fire Fly (N Nade & L Hennessey)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (A Mudd & R Douglass)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Berizza Every Move U Make (Anu K Lummevaara)
Aust Bred of Breed: Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yalike Now You See It (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brandyark Bird Is The Word (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Intermediate of Breed: Wilooka From This Moment (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koairley Masquerade (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koairley Prima Donna (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)
Puppy of Breed: Koairley Sweet Intoxication (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr K Mustonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Cierrasedge Royal Signature (AI) (G & V Ling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenboyd Tarn Thyme (Ms S Baker)
Baby of Breed: Otterridge Catching Fire (Ms S Baker)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity Pop The Cork (E Mansfield & G Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orgamadra Secret Agenda (G L & J A Spears)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atenta Solar Eclipse (G L & J A Spears)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Redi for Anything (G L & J A Spears)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Markable Argyle Gum (G L & J A Spears)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Junior of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Puppy of Breed: Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (DL & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Claire Parker (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby From Me To U (D Tidey)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch HuntingRidge Send In The Clone (AI) (Di Brennan)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rickaby From Me To U (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Gotta Dream To Chase (D Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Send In The Clone (AI) (Di Brennan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea A Lil Sinsation (V & D Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
Minor in Group: Akita
Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern The Power of One (Lyn Brand)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Style n Ice (Sarah Jones)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Branbern The Power of One (Lyn Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Gameguard Touch Of Frost (Scott Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bulpendragon A Time To Shine (Britt Clapson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bulpendragon Be Good Spirit (Britt Clapson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jaci Dinis)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Cobberdog Creatin Commotiion (Bridget Mulcahy)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)
Minor of Breed: Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (M J E J Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cobberdog Creatin Commotiion (Bridget Mulcahy)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Byquy Polar Princess with Cobberdog (Imp UK) (Bridget Mulcahy)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jaci Dinis)