Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Time To Star (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Go Go Gadget (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Elcavel Royal Promise (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Absolutely Amazing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Royal Promise (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Efectivo Jadore Cinderella (Jane Flowers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Go Go Gadget (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtremes Colour (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki LL Cool J (Philip Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki jaccaranda (Philip Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (I J Hinde & J Dickinson Franks)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Single White Female (Jenny Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Baby of Breed: Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Miss Perfection (V Salter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lorroy Lets Party (Mrs J A Dickinson Franks)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Black Pearl (AI) (Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones)
Minor of Breed: Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)
Minor of Breed: Wanmirri Callen With Benefits (R Chandler & R Davis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Let Play Games (R Chandler/R Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff I Am Cool (C & A Van Kleeff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle A Kiss From A Rose (Toni Dennis)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Time To Star (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbriar Moulyn Rouge (Keely & McFadden)
Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle A Kiss From A Rose (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Time To Star (H Roberts & P Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alhambra Simon Cowell (Michael and Kate Keely)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Take The Lead (Jo Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron One Way or Another (AI) (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Banderra Regal Anna (Elizabeth Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Zeus (N Curwen & G Cruse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Working For The Man (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Back Home Again (Greywei Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eng Ch Barratini Bumble at Ashridge JW (ImpUK) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Jamaican Me Melt (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Tootsie Roll (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev Drop It Like Its Hot (S Kelly & J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caradilys Bold Angel (Cheryl Evans)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Noble Performance (Michelle Westwood)

Saluki
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baghdad A Dream Come True (Mr J & Mrs J Klok / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Argowan Califawnication (J Winders)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Poulsgaards Casual Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas)
Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Puppy of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mahteek Caramel Cobber (Deidre Masters)
Minor of Breed: Rozate Onekiss Closer ToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Rixown Katie Kerfuffle (Helen Rixon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poulsgaards Casual Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed)
Puppy of Breed: Doha Milky Way Dreaming (Janine Snowie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Minor of Breed: GrizzMuffley One U Wanna C (B A & S D Wehemier)
Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defraitas Guyana (Sean Defeitas)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Majestatisch Call Me Mars Bar (N & D Blakeborough)
Minor of Breed: Zalapa I Am Taskan (Lisa Chin)
Junior of Breed: Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zalapa Raven Black (Lisa Chin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Love Kat (IID) (Vanessa & Glenys Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Minor of Breed: Desaran Charmed Perfection (Olivia Brunton)
Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Kinell (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)
Minor of Breed: Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul and Angela Tosic)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Jimmie Johnson (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Junior of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anduz Gunna B Good (John Cordon)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall)
Junior of Breed: Notradane Sir Lancelot (A & M Marshall)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bell Of The Ball (Ray & Marilyn Parker / K Martin)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Puppy of Breed: Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Kinell (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bowach stare if you dare (Chris flood)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tubeez meoquanee does Mia (Chris flood)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)