Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   (Total Entry : 155)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Minor in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Folkvar Calavera (Miss L M Kersevani)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
State Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
NorthenStarr Furst Love (Chantelle Taylor)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Folkvar Calavera (Miss L M Kersevani)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola My Blue Heaven (Karen Scullen)
Baby of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Intermediate of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)
State Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Gone With The Wind (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labraddell Almamaterette (W Chang)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Supa Nova (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
NorthenStarr Furst Love (Chantelle Taylor)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: NorthenStarr Furst Love (Chantelle Taylor)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keelambara Hell Of A Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Folkvar Calavera (Miss L M Kersevani)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onyxdanes Flynnsfrolickingmuse (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Folkvar Calavera (Miss L M Kersevani)