Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 285)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Intermediate in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Zaraís Gift (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Ashia Dragon Girl (S P & T M Sward)
Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Liesl Von Trapp (Mr G B Browne)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barakah Maple Kisses (Philippa Micklem/Karen Tame)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sunami Devils Spawn (Cassie leppard)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Campionecani Immaculata (Ms C A Jones)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bevanlee Bertie Beetle (Mrs S Laing)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandia Moments Like These (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelepina Yoko Ono (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn Princess Fiona (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Ashia Dragon Girl (S P & T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Miyoko Mikah Hidden Dragon (A V Smithers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Zaraís Gift (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn Mind Ya own Beeswax (Y M Metzger)
Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Diamond Ring (Sharon Frankcombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Junior in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Formula For Drama (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Vision O Glitz N Glama (AI) (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzmans Gal (AI) (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly Mr Independent (Ms V M Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Beauty It's A Curse (Bustabones Knls)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Baby of Breed: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Reichmuth/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & S Laird)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie A Never Ending Story (AI) (Mr R & Mrs L Parker / S Laird)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Vanilli (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Strictlyconfidential At Arnhill (Josh Turner)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Ulmarah Porche (AI) (Miss K A Whybrow)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Midnite Song N Dance (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pakakama Hard Axe To Follow (Ms M Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Song N Dance (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Macumazahn Hello itís me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah Porche (AI) (Miss K A Whybrow)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Highland Laird (M & J Kaden)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Le Bombe (Rachael Holloway)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Call The Cavalry (Ms C Golding/ Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye RN HSAs (Louise Rowlands)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zuleika Le Bombe (Rachael Holloway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Highland Laird (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Carla Zampatti (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)