Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM - Green Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Indiscreet Meeting (Alimanda Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Bitch CC: Kqrac To Mock A Killing Byrd (V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Dr V P / Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring To Rule Them All (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Intermediate of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekygrins Dulce Fresca (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi So You Win Again (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Mighty Muffin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rydoc Enter The Dragon (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)

Border Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh The Music Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Ace Badger Dispatcher (A Jonas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Border Booty Call (A Jonas)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devnik Beautiful Bonnie (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lornell Little Miss Sunshine (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Fame With Style (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Pheo nix Risiing (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Lady De Winter (S K Holtham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Limburg)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fantaís Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Gawd Maud (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Golly Miss Molly (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Limburg)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal of Approval (AI) (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Colours Of Autumn (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Khanysha Pheo nix Risiing (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
Baby of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Lady De Winter (S K Holtham)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Aslan A Day At The Races (S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Indiscreet Meeting (Alimanda Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jindawan Dreamtime Girl (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Gangsta Girl (AI) (J James)
Minor of Breed: Calee La Bonnotte (John Wallwork)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Chilli By Chance ET (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alimanda Indiscreet Meeting (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Minor of Breed: Wixon Arctic Twilight (Miss K Blackley)
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Silver Lining (Rod Kirby)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Appon Nikko (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Terben Anba (Mrs C D Allen)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Power To Terra Sukinime (Mrs C D Allen)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yamainu Shoukahime (Imp NZ) (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Beeman Linda Lovelace (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beeman Boom Boom Ciao (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Dog CC: Beeman Junior Smasher (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Lacey (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orchide In Blosson Unexpected Bloom (Imp BGR) (Betty & Kevin Alexander / Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Myikyi Hot Chilli (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Junior of Breed: Sharboop Rivah of Dreams (W & J Walloscheck / L DeBoer)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)