Boonah Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-May-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 418)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Exaltare Lest We Forget (Mrs M J Stewart)
Puppy in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Open in Show: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Born This Way (Mrs J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Furperson Gracie (Jessica Kohlman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)
Baby of Breed: Faibel The Kingpin (Kim Jennings)
Puppy of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ishkabon Lilly Rose (Leanne Lovering)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Born This Way (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost EIC (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Bindi Bindi I (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Crickets Lullaby (Peter Briggs & Sharon briggs)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost EIC (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Pocketful Of Puzzles (J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wypipko My Secret Beau (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brayroan Pocketful Of Puzzles (J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wintoppi Sea Jewel (Mrs Karan Griffiths)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (Imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greydove Show Me The Money (Max O’Neill)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Skowronek Red Horses (Imp POL) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Enchanted (Ms L Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Samantha & Kayla Field)
Baby of Breed: Khembear Show And Tell (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caleebra Diamonds in the Sky (N Naismith)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Exaltare Lest We Forget (Mrs M J Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Exaltare Lest We Forget (Mrs M J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Majestueux The Legend Rolls on (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joerana Stand and Deliver (Ms Gaylene King)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monteral Blueberry Pie (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Bjornerem)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz French Connection (K Watson & M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)