Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM - Yellow Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Group 1st: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Group 4th: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Bitch CC: Kqrac To Mock A Killing Byrd (V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Dr V P / Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring To Rule Them All (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
Baby of Breed: Primochi So You Win Again (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Mighty Muffin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)

Pug
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)
Group 3rd: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh The Music Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Ace Badger Dispatcher (A Jonas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Border Booty Call (A Jonas)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devnik Beautiful Bonnie (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Bitch CC: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Fame With Style (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Weimaraner
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Group 4th: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Colours Of Autumn (Ms T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Lady De Winter (S K Holtham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Limburg)

Basenji
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Gawd Maud (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Res Bitch CC: Westpriors Golly Miss Molly (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Limburg)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal of Approval (AI) (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colours Of Autumn (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Lady De Winter (S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Indiscreet Meeting (Alimanda Kennels)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Counter Attack (Miss B Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Gangsta Girl (AI) (J James)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Alimanda Indiscreet Meeting (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Wixon Arctic Twilight (Miss K Blackley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Bitch CC: Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Puppy of Breed: Wixon Arctic Twilight (Miss K Blackley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Silver Lining (Rod Kirby)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C D Allen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Temzin Appon Nikko (Mrs C Allen)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Power To Terra Sukinime (Mrs C D Allen)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yamainu Shoukahime (Imp NZ) (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Group 1st: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Group 2nd: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Group 3rd: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni OíConnor)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Beeman Lacey (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Beeman Boom Boom Ciao (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Junior Smasher (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni OíConnor)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Krystaway Splash Of Class TDX ET JC (A & S Gallo / R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Orchide In Blosson Unexpected Bloom (Imp BGR) (Betty & Kevin Alexander / Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Myikyi Hot Chilli (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)