Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 251)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas/ Belinda West/ Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
State Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aventura Ginger Kisses (Aventura Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Hoochi Koochi (Mrs V Mckelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Ginger Kisses (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Intermediate of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilou Royal Request (E Harrower)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjai Moves Like A Criminal (K Bell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Diamondrough Autum Mist (Mr PJ & AJ Howie)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Intermediate in Group: Ibizan Hound
Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Diamondrough Autum Mist (Mr PJ & AJ Howie)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whipsikal Figer Im Smart (K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Arjai Moves Like A Criminal (K Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas/ Belinda West/ Joshua Stankovic)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas/ Belinda West/ Joshua Stankovic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)
Dog CC: Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (Mrs W S Fancote)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Lil Bit Of Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Sweet As It's Friday (Kylene Micke)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Quest For Glory (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Junior of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Inka Rose (Karen Curtis)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Samooka Hide N Seek (K M Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Sweet As It's Friday (Kylene Micke)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Mrs L Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)