Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Staines (QLD)   (Total Entry : 493)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Puppy of Breed: Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Three Wishes (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Abracadabra (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Rogue (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Lilrock Lord of Dragonstone (Leighanne Reid)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Aust Bred in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because the Night (Miss Wendy Fox)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Reign of Fire (T R & M Norton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Kiss of Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Wispan Heart Stealer (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD) (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Heart Breaker (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin My Lady Love (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Zig Zag (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunswift In Tune With Issac (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)
Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Ginger Rogers (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Quite Anacheeva (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Valentino (R Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Black Magic (R Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin My Lady Love (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (A & K Knight / L Boulton)

Boxer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dukory When Doves Cry (Miss T A McDougall)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Gladiator (N Sadykova)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Card (Stacy Kellie)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Rangehaven Affaire De Coeur (AI) (Jodi Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Wasn't Expecting That (Mrs M J Stewart)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Drumsara Struttin Ma Stuff (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Doohandawg R U NVS (Mrs Lisa Bearne)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Rangehaven Affaire De Coeur (AI) (Jodi Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Intermediate of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bouffant Booty Call (Mrs G Russell / Mrs M Van Hoe / Ms J Turnbull)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)