Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET JC (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha I am what I am (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Parti All Night (R W & J A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Karren Fergusson (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ingalou Down to the Wire (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cynamin Spice Reign of Fire (IMP NZL) (Mrs N korczynski)
Bitch CC: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Minor of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Paige Hopkins (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp FIN) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSD (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RM TDX (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Conspiracy Theory (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haiziedayz Fearthainn (Katrina Hillier)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Leigh Fluff N Hell (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Lendalbas Gold Xtra Special (A Lenne)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Caerwyn Naamahs Kiss (Mr P Sweet)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)