Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)
Date of Show : 13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
(Total Entry : 641)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 113)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Austin Powers (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD) (Group Entry : 83)
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Reserve Bitch: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Weelochleven Caught Ya Looking (Mrs T Boughen)
Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)
Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Reece Fry (QLD) (Group Entry : 132)
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Poetry In Motion (H J Yeates)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)
Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD) (Group Entry : 65)
Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 94)
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Nuance Pema HT (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Whitetartin Tartan Lace (Lauren Musgrave)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kaleasco Red Star Lord (Lauren Musgrave)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Honey Honey (Brianna Page & Terri Macdonald)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) (Group Entry : 72)
Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Intermediate in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas X-File (D Davies / T Lamb)
Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Yakutian Laika
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD) (Group Entry : 82)
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)