Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   (Total Entry : 105)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Minor in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Baby of Breed: Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Outbackgold Enchanted SasyLass (Julie Blight)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Baby of Breed: Outbackgold Enchanted SasyLass (Julie Blight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM (Liz Denholm)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Discovery (Caroline Camilleri)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (JS & CM Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Discovery (Caroline Camilleri)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC: Ableflow She We Reign (Nicolle Smith)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Alpha Creek ET (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek ET (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NOR) (Kym-mare Nixon)
Minor of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)