Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Feb-2016 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Champion Class in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Puppy in Group:
Lenishta Riding Solo (L Thomson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Korgil Ruff Tuff And Inda Buff (B Burgess)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Knockabout Lad (Mr Ray Leech)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Champion Class in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)

German Hunting Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sambarman Hadu Vomdraht (Elsa Hoggard)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Cherishapug Pure Magic (Shanaye Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Ms J Poynton)

Labrador Retriever
Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Saluki
Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)
Open in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Antiguos Secretos (Angela Libimoff)
Champion Class in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Xioma Antiguos Secretos (Angela Libimoff)

Saluki
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Universe (A & R Spargo)
Champion Class in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Universe (A & R Spargo)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Higgins (VIC)

Open in Group: Boxer
Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)
Champion Class in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Under Milkwood (C A Heyes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC)

Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Sweet Soul Singer (Coralie Porter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Sweet Soul Singer (Coralie Porter)