Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Show: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Amblespring Vueve Clicquot (J Rasche & R Hartnett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Hello I Love You (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frenchpark Lady Eithne at Dalriada (Imp USA) (Mr J Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Amblespring Vueve Clicquot (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Espaniel Matariki Star (Imp NZ) (Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Minor of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Espaniel Matariki Star (Imp NZ) (Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook BlackStarr (Waterfield Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblespring Vueve Clicquot (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Seal of Approval (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Macaria (AI) (Penny & David Clough / S & C Bennett)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Mirror Image (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Jewel In The Crown (Val Tapp)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Val Tapp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Wine And Roses (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Val Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Star Attraction (V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Jewel In The Crown (Val Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Caramel (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)

Harrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Tickled Pink (Alimanda Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Auskelp Billy The Kid (K & K Stephens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (Mrs Kylie Stephens)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Illomann Rosemallee (Mrs Kylie Stephens)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tookurra Sea Of Dreams (Paula Wachtel)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Tickled Pink (Alimanda Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Ultimate Envy (Alimanda Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alimanda Oh My God (Alimanda Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrimist Blu Fiore (Miss K J Hole)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Secret Obsession (Kalora Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Woodella Toxic Temptation (Rae Bright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Treebrook Melia (M McDermott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Woodella Toxic Temptation (Rae Bright)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Humjodesa Fiat Fiorenze (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Incan Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Junior of Breed: Blazonknight Emerald Rose (Blazonknight Bullmastiffs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treebrook Melia (M McDermott)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Heavenly Body (J V & M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar N Spice (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Socialbull Rock that Body (Shirley Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Sneaky Me (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau La Rose Noire (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Pearl (Fiona Kearney)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie)
Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Haru Hotaru (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris & Tahnee Spear)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)
Baby of Breed: Ticol Whos The Man (Angela Misell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kerkay Nation Stops (C Pink & J Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch     Sharboop Snoop Dogg (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)