Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 369)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pondaroza Takin Care O Bizness (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Never say Never (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Minor of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vagastaff Back In Black (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Aisling Girl (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Eli Moss (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt King of the North (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vagastaff Back In Black (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Junior of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Open of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (O Gillies/ J Toyer & M Belle Isle)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money JC (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)
Puppy of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (O Gillies/ J Toyer & M Belle Isle)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Supercalifragilistic (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Autumnglo Bound For Glory (Mrs C & Miss T Pattison)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Junior of Breed: Autumnglo Electric Boots (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miandor Make A Mockery (AI) (M & J Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dewick Frozen N Tyme (AI) (Mrs Karan Griffiths)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dropthat Ollie (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Junior of Breed: Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Pardy Hard Pod (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Trumyra New Hope Rising (Ms L Lunney)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Trumyra New Hope Rising (Ms L Lunney)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Brandy (Leigh Hinricks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Darkgypsy Da Macho (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Lighning Strikes (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Flaming Spectular (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Verwegan Chilli (Mary Waldon)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gingerbreed Dancing Elf (Natalia Mozhyn)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)