Tully & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Aug-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   (Total Entry : 213)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof Love And Kisses (Karen McAllister)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Jorgia Funny Girl (G Svejka)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Gangster Gus (Simon & Karen Hawker)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Gala Henshaw (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimico Causing Havoc (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Upper Crust (Simon Hawker & Karen Hilan)
Bitch CC: Kangala Yuno (Simon & Karen Hawker)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Gangster Gus (Simon & Karen Hawker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole All Fired Up (Thomson/Cash/Dunn)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (Bronwyn Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Drum Major (Belinda Petrowsky)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Unique Superstar (Judith Nelson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elspan Rockstar (Belinda Petrowsky)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elspan Tiger Lily (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elspan Drum Major (Belinda Petrowsky)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avante Garde (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Taketwo (P Grutzner/M Adkins)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shogold Unique Superstar (Judith Nelson)

Hungarian Vizsla
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (Karen McAllister)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof Love And Kisses (Karen McAllister)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Teangibelge Belgnbeau (Lynda Trotter)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Belgenbeau XL Northern Lights (Lynda Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Rubon Valkyrie RN CCD (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau Samba Grey Koras (Lynda Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Teangibelge Belgnbeau (Lynda Trotter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heroeswit Aphrodite (D Wilds)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bielkenhof Love And Kisses (Karen McAllister)
Baby of Breed: Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (Karen McAllister)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Jorgia Funny Girl (G Svejka)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Jorgia Funny Girl (G Svejka)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozcor Saxon (Shelley Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Awesomissimo Aurelia (Shelley Shaw)

Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial (Liisa Kersevani)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Midnight Balou (AI) (Karen McAllister/Louise Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Aust Bred of Breed: Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into The Fire (AI) (R Mallyon & D Potter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Babanga JD On Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)