Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (405th Show) (NT)

Date of Show : 26-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Galig Tart In A Tux (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Tart In A Tux (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piako Rhapsody in Blue (Imp NZ) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ch Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET CA (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piako Rhapsody in Blue (Imp NZ) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aranybajnok Smokin Gold (Donna James)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aranybajnok Hunt Master CCD RA JD ET (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Moment In Time (AI) (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aranybajnok Hunt Master CCD RA JD ET (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aranybajnok Smokin Gold (Donna James)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Foxhunt Diamond Python (Heather Wallace)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tarraray Sandaken Sage (J Glenn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)