Maree Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   (Total Entry : 496)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Spurcius Nehaís Girl (Mark Freeman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Never say Never (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Atistaldi Esmeralda Gypsy (Ms Violette D Garcia)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (D Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jaja A Million Reasons (Janelle Mannell)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spurcius Nehaís Girl (Mark Freeman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark Dixie KissMyboots (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Poisson Ivy (R V & G D Crowther)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Difficult To Please (S Linek)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Aisling Girl (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Eli Moss (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt King of the North (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Junior of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Supercalifragilistic (Kobnko)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Mountain Mist (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money JC (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Supercalifragilistic (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Junior of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Miandor Third Degree (M & J Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Alain Prost (Robyn Rinehart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valeighunter Ko Fushion (Ann & Elizabeth Burns-Hutchison, D Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Sparkle N Shine (Gloria Woodward)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (E Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bossdrover Narollah TK S RN (Louise Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Blanc Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibelgen Harleys Boy (Mr G & Mrs R Kresina/ Mrs K Kresina & Mrs L Trotter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Sparkle N Shine (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imagin Don't Drink and Type (Imp NZ) (Maree Pearson & Robyn Gadsdon)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Paceaway Very Magical RN CCD TSD (Lesley Affleck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherrak Dressed in Black (Mrs J Campbell & Mrs J McKenna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Ethelred The Ready (Lois Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myflair Black Diamond (O Barton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Baby of Breed: Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Midnight Madness (Jayne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Where The Heart Is (Robyn Hawke)